Search Programs
and Institutions
Search Programs
and Institutions
Menu

Staff Listing

All
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
Paige Amidon, MBA, MPH
Senior Vice President, Communications
Eileen Anthony, MJ
Executive Director, RC for Dermatology, Family Medicine
Mark Arner, MD
Accreditation Field Representative
DeWitt C. Baldwin, Jr., MD
Scholar in Residence
Laura Barbo
Continuing Medical Education Specialist
Teri Barkoukis, MD
Accreditation Field Representative
Luz Barrera
Accreditation Assistant, RC for Pediatrics, Physical Medicine and Rehabilitation, Dermatology and Family Medicine
Amy Beane
Manager, Office of Resident Services
John H. Beernink, MD
Accreditation Field Representative
Sandra Benitez
Senior Accreditation Administrator, RC for Dermatology, Family Medicine
Keisha Billups
Executive Assistant to the Senior Vice President, Institutional Accreditation
Mark R. Bixby , MD
Clinical Learning Environment Review (CLER) Program Field Representative
Denise Braun-Hart
Associate Executive Director, RC for Pediatrics, and Physical Medicine and Rehabilitation
Timothy P. Brigham, MDiv, PhD
Chief of Staff
Senior Vice President, Department of Education
Jennifer J. Buescher, MD, MSPH
Clinical Learning Environment Review (CLER) Program Field Representative
Barbara H. Bush, PhD
Accreditation Field Representative
Jenny Campbell, MA
Associate Executive Director for RCs of Obstetrics and Gynecology, Ophthalmology, Urology and Council of Review Committee Chairs
Joseph F. Campisano, PhD
Accreditation Field Representative
Donna A. Caniano, MD
Accreditation Field Representative
Ericka Cannaday, MM
Executive Assistant to the Senior Vice President, Surgical Accreditation and to the Senior Vice President, Hospital-Based Accreditation
Baretta R. Casey , MD, MPH
Regional Vice President, Clinical Learning Environment Review (CLER) Site Visit Program, Small Institutions
John R. Caughron, MD
Accreditation Field Representative
Betty Cervantes
Accreditation Assistant, RC for Internal Medicine
James Cichon, MSW
Associate Director, Department of Field Activities
Bethanie Clausen , MPA
Accreditation Administrator and Executive Assistant, Osteopathic Accreditation
Peter Coggan, MD
Accreditation Field Representative
Lisa Conforti, MPH
Research Associate for Milestones Evaluation
Kelli Cousins, MFA
Executive Assistant and Department Administrator, Department of Accreditation Services
John J. Coyle, MD
Accreditation Field Representative
Lynn Cusack
Human Resources Project Manager
Marian D. Damewood, MD
Clinical Learning Environment Review (CLER) Program Field Representative
Felicia Davis, MHA
Executive Director, RC for Radiology, Emergency Medicine, and Nuclear Medicine
Susan Day, MD
Senior Vice President, Medical Affairs of ACGME International
Pamela Derstine, PhD, MHPE
Executive Director, RC for Colon and Rectal Surgery, Neurological Surgery, Orthopaedic Surgery, Otolaryngology
Patty Desmond
Director of Network Services
Robin Dibner , M.D.
Clinical Learning Environment Review (CLER) Program Field Representative
Debra L. Dooley
Director of Educational Activities
Robert A. Doughty, MD
Senior Scholar for Experiential Learning and Leadership Development
DeLonda Dowling
Executive Assistant to the Chief of Staff and Senior Vice President, Department of Education and Awards Liaison
Anne Down
Associate Director, Requirement Development
Laura Edgar, EdD, CAE
Executive Director, Milestones Development / Executive Director, RC for Medical Genetics and Genomics
Sterling M. Ellsworth, MD
Accreditation Field Representative
Paula Espindola, MPH
Director, ACGME International and Interim Director, Facilities and Meeting Services
Staci A. Fischer, MD
Clinical Learning Environment Review (CLER) Program Field Representative
Caroline Fischer, MBA
Executive Director, RC for Pediatrics, and Physical Medicine and Rehabilitation
Andrea Galla, MA
Executive Assistant and Survey Administrator
Joseph Gilhooly, MD
Accreditation Field Representative
Stephen Goldberg , MD
Accreditation Field Representative
Cheryl Gross, MA, CAE
Executive Director, RC for Pathology, Radiation Oncology and Transitional Year
Lindsey Grossman, MD
Accreditation Field Representative
Patrick Guthrie
Administrative Assistant, CLER Educational Activities and Institutional Outreach
Stanley Hamstra, PhD
Vice President, Milestone Research and Evaluation
William Hart
Associate Executive Director, RC for Internal Medicine
Kate Hatlak, MSEd
Associate Executive Director, RC for Radiology, Emergency Medicine, and Nuclear Medicine
Ida Haynes
Accreditation Administrator, RC for Preventive Medicine
Joshua Heller
Program Administrator, Clinical Learning Environment Review (CLER)
Tiffany Hewitt
Accreditation Administrator, RC for Allergy and Immunology, Neurology, Psychiatry
Barbara Heywood, MD
Accreditation Field Representative
Eric Holmboe, MD, FACP, FRCP
Senior Vice President, Milestone Development and Evaluation
John A. Hopper, MD
Clinical Learning Environment Review (CLER) Program Field Representative
Diane Jaworski
Educational Project Associate
Lauren Johnson, MNA
Senior Administrator, Governance, Appeals, Policies and Procedures
Paul Foster Johnson , MFA
Executive Director, Institutional Review Committee
Nalini Juthani, MD
Accreditation Field Representative
Catherine Kallal , MD
Clinical Learning Environment Review (CLER) Program Field Representative
Betsy Kimball, MA
Director, CLER Site Visit Operations
Louise King, MS
Executive Director, RC for Allergy and Immunology, Neurology, Psychiatry
Nancy Koh, PhD
Director of Program Evaluation, Clinical Learning Environment Review (CLER)
Donald E. Kraybill, PhD
Accreditation Field Representative
Donna L. Lamb, DHSc, MBA, BSN
Executive Director, Plastic Surgery, Surgery and Thoracic Surgery
Karen Lambert
Associate Executive Director, RC for Internal Medicine
David L. Larson, MD, FACS
Accreditation Field Representative
Penny Lawrence
Administrator for Survey Activities, Department of Field Activities
Michelle Lega
Communications Assistant
Annie Leong
Senior Accountant
Lorraine Lewis, EdD, RD
Executive Director, RC for Preventive Medicine
Mary Lieh-Lai, MD, FAAP, FCCP
Senior Vice President, Medical Accreditation
Louis J. Ling, MD
Senior Vice President, Hospital-Based Accreditation
Jennifer Luna
Senior Accreditation Administrator, RC for Neurological Surgery, Orthopaedic Surgery
Melissa D. Lynn
Executive Assistant to the CEO, Board Liaison
Kathy Malloy
Vice President, Accreditation Standards
Susan Mansker
Associate Executive Director, RC for Colon and Rectal Surgery, Neurological Surgery, Orthopaedic Surgery, Otolaryngology
Jean Mattes , MA
Managing Editor, Journal of Graduate Medical Education (JGME)
Kathryn McGoldrick, MD
Clinical Learning Environment Review (CLER) Program Field Representative
Terrie Mendelson, MD, FACP
Clinical Learning Environment Review (CLER) Program Field Representative
Rebecca S. Miller, MS
Senior Vice President, Applications and Data Analysis
Sarah Moran, MA, MM
Editorial Associate, Journal of Graduate Medical Education (JGME)
Tiffany Moss, MBA
Executive Director, Osteopathic Accreditation
Richard Murphy
Vice President, Human Resources
Colleen Murray
Recruiting Specialist
John Musich, MD, MBA
Accreditation Field Representative
Cathy Nace, MD
Accreditation Field Representative
Patrick Nasca
Business Analyst
Thomas J. Nasca, MD, MACP
Chief Executive Officer, ACGME
Chief Executive Officer, ACGME International
Robin C. Newton , MD
Regional Vice President, Clinical Learning Environment Review (CLER) Site Visit Program
Javier Nuno
Finance and Accounting Analyst
John Ogunkeye, MS
Chief Financial Officer, ACGME;
Senior Vice President, Operations, ACGME;
and Executive Vice President, ACGME International
Olivia Orndorff
Accreditation Administrator for Plastic Surgery, Surgery, Thoracic Surgery
Christopher A. Pack, PhD
Accreditation Field Representative
Morgan Passiment, MS
Director of Institutional Outreach and Collaboration
Lorenzo Pence, DO
Senior Vice President, Osteopathic Accreditation
Margarita Perez
Field Activities Assistant
Alainn Perez
Facilities and Meeting Services Assistant
Ingrid Philibert, PhD, MBA
Senior Vice President, Field Activities
Executive Managing Editor, Journal of Graduate Medical Education (JGME)
Amanda Plashal
Program Associate, Department of Field Activities/ Editorial Associate, Journal of Graduate Medical Education (JGME)
Kathy B. Porter, MD, MBA
Clinical Learning Environment Review (CLER) Program Field Representative
John R. Potts III, MD
Senior Vice President, Surgical Accreditation
Kristen B. Raines, MD
Accreditation Field Representative
Dale Ray, MD, MMM, FACEP
Clinical Learning Environment Review (CLER) Program Field Representative
Ann Riley
Training Program Administrator
Andrea Rio, MA
Registration Manager
Beata Risner, MA
Associate Webmaster
Sydney Roberts
Milestone Project Administrator
William W. Robertson, Jr, MD
Accreditation Field Representative
Teri Robins
Senior Attorney
Josiah Robinson
Receptionist and Office Assistant
Paul Rockey, MD
Scholar in Residence
Kristin Rohn, JD
Associate, Resident Complaints Process
Chandra Ross, MHRM
Executive Assistant and Milestone Project Administrator
Judith D. Rubin, MD, MPH
Accreditation Field Representative
Kim Rucker, MPH
Accreditation Administrator, RC for Pediatrics, and Physical Medicine and Rehabilitation
Cathy Ruiz, MA
Associate Executive Director for Plastic Surgery, Surgery, Thoracic Surgery
Laurence M. Russell, MD
Accreditation Field Representative
Theodore Sanford, MD
Accreditation Field Representative
Sonia Sangha
Accreditation Administrator, RC for Anesthesiology
Melissa Schori , MD, FACP, MBA
Clinical Learning Environment Review (CLER) Program Field Representative
Maayan S. Schwab, MA
Manager, Editorial Services
Erin Schwantner
Senior Accreditation Administrator, RC for Pathology and Medical Genetics and Genomics
Joanne Schwartzberg
Scholar in Residence
Lee Segal , MD
Accreditation Field Representative
Victoria Shaffer
Senior Accreditation Administrator, Institutional Accreditation
Craig Sheehan
Senior Director, Finance
Caroline Simpson
Administrative Assistant, CLER Site Visit Program
Stephen B. Smith, MD
Clinical Learning Environment Review (CLER) Program Field Representative
Mike Strickland
Program Administrator, CLER Site Visit Program
Anne Gravel Sullivan, PhD
Executive Director, RC for Anesthesiology and Director of Distance Education
Hongling Sun
Research Analyst, Clinical Learning Environment Review (CLER)
Li Tang, EdD, MPH
Accreditation Field Representative
Data Systems Technical Support
Sara Thomas
Senior Accreditation Administrator, RC for Emergency Medicine and Nuclear Medicine
Kenneth G. Torrington, MD, MACP
Accreditation Field Representative
Brenda Treviño
Associate Director, Accreditation Standards
Patty Trojnar
Payroll and Accounting Specialist
Marie Trontell , MD
Clinical Learning Environment Review (CLER) Program Field Representative
Mary Joyce Turner, RHIA, MJ
Executive Director, RC for Obstetrics and Gynecology, Ophthalmology, Urology and
Council of Review Committees
Michael R. Valdez, MD, MPH&TM
Accreditation Field Representative
Jerry Vasilias, PhD
Executive Director, RC for Internal Medicine
Emily Vasiliou, MA
Communications Manager
Robin Wagner, RN, MHSA
Vice President, Clinical Learning Environment Review (CLER)
Sharon D. Walker
Meetings Logistics Administrator
Tami S. Walters
Director, Governance, Appeals, Policies and Procedures
Jessalynn Watanabe
Educational Project Manager
Elizabeth Wedemeyer , MD
Clinical Learning Environment Review (CLER) Program Field Representative
Meredith Weil, MS
Human Resources Generalist
Kevin B. Weiss, MD
Senior Vice President, Institutional Accreditation
Susan White
Director, External Communications
Deidre Williams
Accreditation Administrator, RC for Colon and Rectal Surgery, Otolaryngology
Lauren Wojnarowski , MA
Associate Director, Educational Projects
Nicholas Yaghmour, MPP
Research Associate for Milestones Evaluation
Kenji Yamazaki
Outcome Assessment Project Associate
Rayda D. Young
Webmaster
James R. Zaidan, MD, MBA
Clinical Learning Environment Review (CLER) Program Field Representative
Laura Zamudio
Administrative Assistant to the
Chief Financial Officer, ACGME;
Senior Vice President, Operations, ACGME;
and Executive Vice President, ACGME International
John A. Zapp, MD
Accreditation Field Representative
Jose Zayas, MD
Clinical Learning Environment Review (CLER) Program Field Representative
All
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
Biographies
ACGME Staff Listing By Department
Accreditation
Council for
Graduate
Medical
Education
Accreditation Council for Graduate Medical Education
  • Suite 2000
    401 North Michigan Avenue
    Chicago, IL 60611
  • Telephone: 312.755.5000
    Facsimile: 312.755.7498
  • Data Systems Technical Support: 312.755.7474
© 2000-2016 ACGME CMS Login